CURRENT SESSIONS
2017 Dance Session   |   2017 Theatrical Season   |   Register/View Class Availability


Entry level prep class for Ballet and Jazz. Students learn coordination, balance, rhythm and dance class etiquette.

AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
3-4Creative Movement IMon4:30 PM0:45AImaginariumAllicia Thompson
3-4Creative Movement IWed4:30 PM0:45EImaginariumJessica Klein
3-4Creative Movement ISat8:00 AM0:45CImaginariumReyna Fujii
3-4Creative Movement ISunday8:00 AM0:45GImaginariumShelby Suzuki
3-4Creative Movement IITues4:30 PM0:45BImaginariumAllicia Thompson
3-4Creative Movement IIThurs4:30 PM0:45FImaginariumAllicia Thompson
3-4Creative Movement IISat8:45 AM0:45DImaginariumReyna Fujii
3-4Creative Movement IISunday8:45 AM0:45HImaginariumShelby Suzuki


A highly technical style of dance that incorporates techniques such as posture, form, grace and classic musicality.

AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
5-6Pre-Ballet IMon4:15 PM1:00AMezzanineBriana Weeden
5-6Pre-Ballet IWed4:15 PM1:00EMezzanineAlyson Tsui
5-6Pre-Ballet ISat8:30 AM1:00CMezzanineAlyson Tsui
5-6Pre-Ballet ISunday8:30 AM1:00GLoftBriana Weeden
5-6Pre-Ballet IITues4:00 PM1:00BMezzanineEmily Ancona
5-6Pre-Ballet IIThurs4:15 PM1:00FMezzanineLaura Heslop
5-6Pre-Ballet IISat9:30 AM1:00DMezzanineAlyson Tsui
5-6Pre-Ballet IISunday9:30 AM1:00HLoftBriana Weeden
7-8Beginning BalletTues5:00 PM1:00AMezzanineEmily Ancona
7-8Beginning BalletThurs5:15 PM1:00EMezzanineLaura Heslop
7-8Beginning BalletSat10:30 AM1:00CMezzanineEmily Ancona
7-8Beginning BalletSunday10:30 AM1:00GLoftBriana Weeden
7-8Intermediate Ballet*Mon4:00 PM1:15ABCDLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
7-8Intermediate Ballet*Wed4:00 PM1:15ABCDLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
9-10Beginning BalletMon5:15 PM1:00BMezzanineBriana Weeden
9-10Beginning BalletWed5:15 PM1:00FMezzanineAlyson Tsui
9-10Beginning BalletSat11:30 AM1:00DMezzanineEmily Ancona
9-10Beginning BalletSunday11:30 AM1:00HLoftBriana Weeden
9-10Intermediate Ballet*Tues4:00 PM1:15EFGHLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
9-10Intermediate Ballet*Thurs4:00 PM1:15EFGHLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
11-12Beginning BalletThurs6:15 PM1:00ABCDMezzanineLaura Heslop
11-12Beginning BalletSat1:00 PM1:00ABCDLoftEmily Ancona
11-12Intermediate Ballet*Tues7:15 PM1:30ABCDLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
11-12Intermediate Ballet*Sat2:30 PM1:30ABCDMezzanineLaura Heslop
11-12Pre/Beginning PointeTues8:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
11-12Pre/Beginning PointeSat4:00 PM0:30N/AMezzanineLaura Heslop
13+Beginning BalletWed6:15 PM1:00EFGHMezzanineLaura Heslop
13+Beginning BalletSat2:00 PM1:00EFGHLoftEmily Ancona
13+Intermediate Ballet*Wed7:15 PM1:30EFGHLoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
13+Intermediate Ballet*Sat12:30 PM1:30EFGHMezzanineLaura Heslop
13+Intermediate PointeWed8:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
13+Intermediate PointeSat2:00 PM0:30N/AMezzanineLaura Heslop
N/AJR Company Ballet*Mon5:15 PM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/AJR Company Ballet*Wed5:15 PM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/AJR Company Ballet*Sat8:00 AM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/AJR Company PointeMon6:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/AJR Company PointeWed6:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/AJR Co. VariationsSat9:30 AM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Company Ballet*Tues5:15 PM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Company Ballet*Thurs5:15 PM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Company Ballet*Sat10:00 AM1:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Company PointeTues6:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Company PointeThurs6:45 PM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick
N/ASR Co. VariationsSat11:30 AM0:30N/ALoftAnnri Opitz-Kostick

*LEVEL REQUIREMENTS (see more info in Policy #22)
  • Intermediate Ballet: 2x per week plus an appropriate level Jazz 1x per week
  • JR/SR Company Ballet: 3x per week


  • A wide variety of movement styles, w/ a combination of jazz technique, musicality, and stylized choreography.

    AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
    5-6Pre-Jazz IMon5:15 PM1:00AImaginariumAllicia Thompson
    5-6Pre-Jazz IWed5:15 PM1:00EImaginariumJessica Klein
    5-6Pre-Jazz ISat9:30 AM1:00CImaginariumReyna Fujii
    5-6Pre-Jazz ISunday9:30 AM1:00GImaginariumKassie Killion
    5-6Pre-Jazz IITues5:00 PM1:00BTheatreChandler Louque
    5-6Pre-Jazz IIThurs5:15 PM1:00FImaginariumAllicia Thompson
    5-6Pre-Jazz IISat10:30 AM1:00DImaginariumReyna Fujii
    5-6Pre-Jazz IISunday10:30 AM1:00HImaginariumKassie Killion
    7-8Beginning JazzTues4:00 PM1:00ATheatreChandler Louque
    7-8Beginning JazzThurs4:15 PM1:00ETheatreChandler Louque
    7-8Beginning JazzSat11:30 AM1:00CImaginariumReyna Fujii
    7-8Beginning JazzSunday11:30 AM1:00GImaginariumJanelah Villanueva
    7-8Intermediate Jazz*Mon5:15 PM1:15ABCDTheatreChandler Louque
    7-8Intermediate Jazz*Wed5:15 PM1:15ABCDTheatreAllicia Thompson
    9-10Beginning JazzMon4:15 PM1:00BTheatreChandler Louque
    9-10Beginning JazzWed4:15 PM1:00FTheatreAllicia Thompson
    9-10Beginning JazzSat12:30 PM1:00DImaginariumReyna Fujii
    9-10Beginning JazzSunday12:30 PM1:00HImaginariumJanelah Villanueva
    9-10Intermediate Jazz*Tues5:15 PM1:15EFGHTheatreAllicia Thompson
    9-10Intermediate Jazz*Thurs5:15 PM1:15EFGHTheatreChandler Louque
    11-12Beginning JazzWed6:30 PM1:00ABCDTheatreAllicia Thompson
    11-12Beginning JazzSat2:00 PM1:00ABCDTheatreJessica Klein
    11-12Intermediate Jazz*Thurs6:15 PM1:30ABCDImaginariumAllicia Thompson
    11-12Intermediate Jazz*Sat4:30 PM1:30ABCDLoftOlivia Purdy
    13+Beginning JazzThurs6:30 PM1:00EFGHTheatreChandler Louque
    13+Beginning JazzSat1:00 PM1:00EFGHTheatreJessica Klein
    13+Intermediate Jazz*Tues6:00 PM1:30EFGHTheatreChandler Louque
    13+Intermediate Jazz*Sat3:00 PM1:30EFGHLoftOlivia Purdy
    N/AJR Company Jazz*Mon7:30 PM1:30N/ALoftChandler Louque
    N/AJR Company Jazz*Wed7:30 PM1:30N/ATheatreAllicia Thompson
    N/AJR Company Jazz*Sat10:00 AM1:30N/ATheatreChandler Louque
    N/AJR Jazz RehearsalSat11:30 AM0:30N/ATheatreChandler Louque
    N/ASR Company Jazz*Tues7:30 PM1:30N/ATheatreAllicia Thompson
    N/ASR Company Jazz*Thurs7:30 PM1:30N/ALoftChandler Louque
    N/ASR Company Jazz*Sat8:00 AM1:30N/ATheatreChandler Louque
    N/ASR Jazz RehearsalSat9:30 AM0:30N/ATheatreChandler Louque
    7-10Company PrepSat12:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreChandler Louque
    11+Company PrepMon6:30 PM1:00N/ATheatreChandler Louque

    *LEVEL REQUIREMENTS (see more info in Policy #22)
  • Intermediate Jazz: 2x per week plus an appropriate level Ballet 1x per week
  • JR/SR Company Jazz: 3x per week


  • A form of dance that combines free-styling with specific stylized movement.

    AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
    3-4Hip Hop TotsWed6:15 PM0:45BImaginariumErick Mijares
    3-4Hip Hop TotsFri4:15 PM0:45EMezzanineErick Mijares
    3-4Hip Hop TotsSun10:00 AM0:45HMezzanineErick Mijares
    3-4Hip Hop TotsSun10:45 AM0:45CMezzanineErick Mijares
    5-6Pre-Hip HopTues6:15 PM1:00AMezzanineErick Mijares
    5-6Pre-Hip HopFri4:00 PM1:00FImaginariumKaylin Infante
    5-6Pre-Hip HopSun8:15 AM1:00DTheatreErick Mijares
    5-6Pre-Hip HopSun11:30 AM1:00GMezzanineErick Mijares
    7-8Beginning Hip HopWed7:00 PM1:00AImaginariumErick Mijares
    7-8Beginning Hip HopFri5:00 PM1:00EMezzanineErick Mijares
    7-8Beginning Hip HopSun9:15 AM1:00CTheatreJR Quillos
    7-8Beginning Hip HopSun1:00 PM1:00GMezzanineErick Mijares
    7-8Intermediate Hip Hop*Fri5:00 PM1:00ABCDTheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    7-8Intermediate Hip Hop*Sun2:00 PM1:00ABCDImaginariumHenry Harrison
    9-10Beginning Hip HopTues7:15 PM1:00BMezzanineErick Mijares
    9-10Beginning Hip HopFri5:00 PM1:00FImaginariumKaylin Infante
    9-10Beginning Hip HopSun10:15 AM1:00DTheatreJR Quillos
    9-10Beginning Hip HopSun2:00 PM1:00HMezzanineErick Mijares
    9-10Intermediate Hip Hop*Fri4:00 PM1:00EFGHTheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    9-10Intermediate Hip Hop*Sun3:00 PM1:00EFGHImaginariumHenry Harrison
    11-12Beginning Hip HopFri6:00 PM1:00ABCDMezzanineErick Mijares
    11-12Beginning Hip HopSun3:00 PM1:00ABCDMezzanineKaylin Infante
    11-12Intermediate Hip Hop*Fri6:00 PM1:00ABCDImaginariumKaylin Infante
    11-12Intermediate Hip Hop*Sun4:00 PM1:00ABCDImaginariumHenry Harrison
    13+Beginning Hip HopFri7:00 PM1:00EFGHMezzanineErick Mijares
    13+Beginning Hip HopSun4:00 PM1:00EFGHMezzanineKaylin Infante
    13+Intermediate Hip Hop*Fri7:00 PM1:00EFGHImaginariumKaylin Infante
    13+Intermediate Hip Hop*Sun2:00 PM1:00EFGHTheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    7+Beginning Bboy/BgirlSun1:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreZane Cabacungan
    9+Intermediate Bboy/Bgirl*Thurs7:30 PM1:30N/ATheatreZane Cabacungan
    9+Intermediate Bboy/Bgirl*Sun11:15 AM1:30N/ATheatreZane Cabacungan
    N/AJR Company Hip Hop*Fri6:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    N/AJR Company Hip Hop*Sun3:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    N/ASR Company Hip Hop*Fri7:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreJeremiah Lacuesta
    N/ASR Company Hip Hop*Sun4:00 PM1:00N/ATheatreJeremiah Lacuesta

    *LEVEL REQUIREMENTS (see more info in Policy #22)
  • Intermediate Hip Hop: 2x per week
  • Intermediate Bboy/Bgirl: 2x per week plus an appropriate level Hip Hop 1x per week
  • JR/SR Company Hip Hop: 2x per week


  • A cultural style of dance that incorporates discipline in Hawaiian culture, languages, songs and adornment making.

    AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
    3-4Keiki HulaSun9:15 AM0:45SplitMezzanineShauna Rivera
    5-6Pre-HulaSun8:15 AM1:00SplitMezzanineShauna Rivera
    7-8Beginning HulaFri6:00 PM1:00SplitLoftShauna Rivera
    7-8Intermediate HulaFri4:00 PM1:00SplitLoftShauna Rivera
    9+Beginning HulaFri7:00 PM1:00SplitLoftShauna Rivera
    9+Intermediate HulaFri5:00 PM1:00SplitLoftShauna Rivera


    A cultural style of dance that incorporates discipline in Tahitian language, drums, and adornment making.

    AgesClass NameDayStart TimeLengthTrackRoomInstructor
    7-8TahitianSunday3:00 PM1:00SplitLoftAulii Kama
    9-10TahitianSunday4:00 PM1:00SplitLoftAulii Kama
    11+TahitianSunday5:00 PM1:00SplitLoftAulii Kama


    Download/View PDF

    Log in to Manage your PDD account or make payments

    Forgot your password? Click here to retrieve or to create a new one.